Villain Accomplishment Badges: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Blondeshell (historical) m (In-game sequential List) |
imported>Blondeshell (historical) m (Issue 17 update) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Issue17}} | |||
{{TOCright}} | {{TOCright}} | ||
{{Badgenav}} | {{Badgenav}} | ||
| Line 175: | Line 176: | ||
| [[Speeder Badge|Speeder]] | | [[Speeder Badge|Speeder]] | ||
| Complete a ski run on the Advanced slope in under 50 seconds during [[Winter Event 2008]] | | Complete a ski run on the Advanced slope in under 50 seconds during [[Winter Event 2008]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge_I11VillainStoryArc1Complete.png|20px]] | |||
| [[Bane of Ajax Badge|Bane of Ajax]] | |||
| Complete the story arc from [[Dean MacArthur]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge_I11HeroStoryArc2Complete.png|20px]] | |||
| [[Explosive Finale Badge|Explosive Finale]] | |||
| Complete the story arc from [[Leonard Silmon]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Badge vanguard 001.png|40px]] | | [[File:Badge vanguard 001.png|40px]] | ||
| Line 325: | Line 334: | ||
| [[Surefooted Badge|Surefooted]] | | [[Surefooted Badge|Surefooted]] | ||
| Complete a ski run on the Advanced slope in under 1 minute and 10 seconds during [[Winter Event 2008]] | | Complete a ski run on the Advanced slope in under 1 minute and 10 seconds during [[Winter Event 2008]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge_I11VillainStoryArc1Complete.png|20px]] | |||
| [[Bane of Ajax Badge|Bane of Ajax]] | |||
| Complete the story arc from [[Dean MacArthur]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge_I11HeroStoryArc2Complete.png|20px]] | |||
| [[Explosive Finale Badge|Explosive Finale]] | |||
| Complete the story arc from [[Leonard Silmon]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Badge 5thColumnVillainBadge.png|40px]] | | [[File:Badge 5thColumnVillainBadge.png|40px]] | ||
Revision as of 04:09, 15 April 2010
Overview
Accomplishment Badges are attained by completing tasks assigned by special villains and contacts.
Accomplishment Badges by Type
Stature Badges
Strike Force Badges
| Binder of Beasts | Complete Virgil Tarikoss's Strike Force: The Beast Beneath the Mountain | |
| Air Pirate | Complete Silver Mantis' Strike Force: Pirates of the Sky | |
| Leviathan | Complete Operative Renault's Strike Force: The Temple of the Waters | |
| Crystal Keeper | Complete Ice Mistral's Strike Force: The Crystal of Serafina | |
| Servant of Recluse | Complete Lord Recluse's Strike Force: Future of Freedom | |
| Apocalyptic | Complete Lady Grey's Strike Force | |
| Temporal Strife | Complete Imperious Strike Force: Time's Arrow | |
| Arbiter | Complete Barracuda's Strike Force: Thus Spoke the Reichsman |
Lord Recluse Strike Force Bades
| Archvillain | Defeat Statesman within the Lord Recluse Strike Force | |
| Usurper | Complete the second Patron story arc |
Other Badges
| Qualified | Complete a ski run on the Expert slope in under 45 seconds during Winter Event 2007 or 2008 | |
| Accelerated | Complete a ski run on the Expert slope in under 35 seconds during Winter Event 2007 or 2008 | |
| Speed Demon | Complete a ski run on the Expert slope in under 25 seconds during Winter Event 2007 or 2008 | |
| Surefooted | Complete a ski run on the Advanced slope in under 1 minute and 10 seconds during Winter Event 2008 | |
| Agile | Complete a ski run on the Advanced slope in under 1 minute during Winter Event 2008 | |
| Speeder | Complete a ski run on the Advanced slope in under 50 seconds during Winter Event 2008 | |
| Bane of Ajax | Complete the story arc from Dean MacArthur | |
| Explosive Finale | Complete the story arc from Leonard Silmon | |
| Member of Vanguard | Complete the first mission from Levantera |