Villain Achievement Badges: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Blondeshell (historical) m (add i16 badges) |
imported>GuyPerfect (historical) m (+Seeker) |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| [[Trailblazer Badge|Trailblazer]] | | [[Trailblazer Badge|Trailblazer]] | ||
| Earn 200 badges | | Earn 200 badges | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:V_badge_count_500.png|40 px]] | |||
| [[Seeker Badge|Seeker]] | |||
| Earn 500 badges | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 324: | Line 328: | ||
| [[Pathfinder Badge|Pathfinder]] | | [[Pathfinder Badge|Pathfinder]] | ||
| Earn 100 badges | | Earn 100 badges | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:V_badge_count_500.png|40 px]] | |||
| [[Seeker Badge|Seeker]] | |||
| Earn 500 badges | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:V badge TakenDamageBadge.png|20 px]] | | [[File:V badge TakenDamageBadge.png|20 px]] | ||
Revision as of 16:36, 6 May 2010
Overview
Achievement Badges are attained by reaching certain milestones in a villainous career.
Achievement Badges by Type
Badges Earned Badges
| Visitor | Earn 10 badges | |
| Native | Earn 25 badges | |
| Obsessed | Earn 50 badges | |
| Pathfinder | Earn 100 badges | |
| Trailblazer | Earn 200 badges | |
| Seeker | Earn 500 badges |
Damage Badges
| Stoic | Endure 100,000 points of damage | |
| Hard Case | Endure 500,000 points of damage | |
| Ironman / Ironwoman Badge | Endure 1,000,000 points of damage | |
| Unbreakable | Endure 10,000,000 points of damage | |
| Nigh Indestructible | Endure 25,000,000 points of damage | |
| Invulnerable | Endure 50,000,000 points of damage | |
| Immortal | Endure 100,000,000 points of damage |
Debt Payment Badges
| Punch Drunk | Pay off 50,000 Debt | |
| Unbroken | Pay off 100,000 Debt | |
| Relentless | Pay off 200,000 Debt | |
| Deathless | Pay off 400,000 Debt | |
| Undying | Pay off 600,000 Debt | |
| Exalted | Pay off 1,000,000 Debt |
Healing Badges
| Fixer | Heal others for 250,000 hit points | |
| Doc | Heal others for 1,00,000 hit points | |
| Mad Scientist | Heal others for 2,000,000 hit points | |
| Medical Specialist | Heal others for 3,000,000 hit points | |
| Medicine Man / Woman | Heal others for 5,000,000 hit points | |
| Empath | Heal others for 10,000,000 hit points |
Held Badges
| Slacker | Be held for 10 minutes | |
| Sleepy | Be held for 30 minutes | |
| Dazed and Confused | Be held for 60 minutes | |
| Confined | Be held for 3 hours | |
| Caged | Be held for 6 hours | |
| Jailed | Be held for 12 hours |
Infamy Badges
| Bling | Earn 500,000 infamy | |
| Mr. Big / Ms. Big | Earn 2,500,000 infamy | |
| Midas Touch | Earn 10,000,000 infamy | |
| Trendsetter | Earn 50,000,000 infamy | |
| Popular | Earn 250,000,000 infamy | |
| Leader | Earn 500,000,000 infamy |
Level Badges
| Soldier | Reach level 10 | |
| Insider | Reach level 20 | |
| Wiseguy / Wisegal | Reach level 30 | |
| Captain | Reach level 40 | |
| Made | Reach level 50 |
Mentoring Badges
| Comrade | Lackey another villain for 4 hours | |
| Drill Instructor | Lackey another villain for 8 hours | |
| Svengali | Lackey another villain for 12 hours | |
| Role Model | Lackey another villain for 16 hours | |
| Epitome | Lackey another villain for 20 hours | |
| Paradigm | Lackey another villain for 24 hours |
Other Badges
| Annihilator | Defeat the future Freedom Phalanx during Lord Recluse's Strike Force | |
| Demolitionist | Plant a bomb on the Rikti Mothership 10 times during Rikti Ship Raids | |
| Firebug | Complete 10 Arson side missions in Mayhem Missions | |
| Impounder | Destroy 100 Cars in Mayhem Missions | |
| Master of Lord Recluse's Strike Force | Complete the Lord Recluse Strike Force with No Temporary Powers, and Zero Team Defeats | |
| Master of the 5th Column Strike Force | Complete the Barracuda Strike Force with No Temporary Powers and Zero Team Defeats | |
| Master of the Imperious Task Force | Complete the Imperious Task Force with No Temporary Powers and Zero Team Defeats |
In-Game Sequential List
| Annihilator | Defeat the future Freedom Phalanx during Lord Recluse's Strike Force | |
| Firebug | Complete 10 Arson side missions in Mayhem Missions | |
| Impounder | Destroy 100 Cars in Mayhem Missions | |
| Demolitionist | Plant a bomb on the Rikti Mothership 10 times during Rikti Ship Raids | |
| Master of Lord Recluse's Strike Force | Complete the Lord Recluse Strike Force with No Temporary Powers, and Zero Team Defeats | |
| Master of the 5th Column Strike Force | Complete the Barracuda Strike Force with No Temporary Powers and Zero Team Defeats | |
| Master of the Imperious Task Force | Complete the Imperious Task Force with No Temporary Powers and Zero Team Defeats | |
| Visitor | Earn 10 badges | |
| Native | Earn 25 badges | |
| Obsessed | Earn 50 badges | |
| Pathfinder | Earn 100 badges | |
| Seeker | Earn 500 badges | |
| Stoic | Endure 100,000 points of damage | |
| Hard Case | Endure 500,000 points of damage | |
| Ironman / Ironwoman Badge | Endure 1,000,000 points of damage | |
| Unbreakable | Endure 10,000,000 points of damage | |
| Punch Drunk | Pay off 50,000 Debt | |
| Unbroken | Pay off 100,000 Debt | |
| Relentless | Pay off 200,000 Debt | |
| Fixer | Heal others for 250,000 hit points | |
| Doc | Heal others for 500,000 hit points | |
| Mad Scientist | Heal others for 1,000,000 hit points | |
| Slacker | Be held for 10 minutes | |
| Sleepy | Be held for 30 minutes | |
| Dazed and Confused | Be held for 60 minutes | |
| Bling | Earn 500,000 infamy | |
| Mr. Big / Ms. Big | Earn 2,500,000 infamy | |
| Midas Touch | Earn 10,000,000 infamy | |
| Soldier | Reach level 10 | |
| Insider | Reach level 20 | |
| Wiseguy / Wisegal | Reach level 30 | |
| Captain | Reach level 40 | |
| Made | Reach level 50 | |
| Comrade | Lackey another villain for 4 hours | |
| Drill Instructor | Lackey another villain for 8 hours | |
| Svengali | Lackey another villain for 12 hours | |
| Nigh Indestructible | Endure 25,000,000 points of damage | |
| Invulnerable | Endure 50,000,000 points of damage | |
| Immortal | Endure 100,000,000 points of damage | |
| Deathless | Pay off 400,000 Debt | |
| Undying | Pay off 800,000 Debt | |
| Exalted | Pay off 1,000,000 Debt | |
| Medical Specialist | Heal others for 3,000,000 hit points | |
| Medicine Man / Woman | Heal others for 5,000,000 hit points | |
| Empath | Heal others for 10,000,000 hit points | |
| Confined | Be held for 3 hours | |
| Caged | Be held for 6 hours | |
| Jailed | Be held for 12 hours | |
| Trendsetter | Earn 50,000,000 infamy | |
| Popular | Earn 250,000,000 infamy | |
| Leader | Earn 500,000,000 infamy | |
| Role Model | Lackey another villain for 16 hours | |
| Epitome | Lackey another villain for 20 hours | |
| Paradigm | Lackey another villain for 24 hours | |
| Trailblazer | Earn 200 badges |
See Also