Zone Overview: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Kalon (historical) m (Modified for RWZ) |
imported>BayBlast (historical) No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
! '''Zone''' !! '''Levels''' !! '''Zone Type''' !! '''Alignment''' | ! '''Zone''' !! '''Levels''' !! '''Zone Type''' !! '''Alignment''' || '''Notes''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Abandoned Sewer Network]] || 36 - ?? || Trial || [[Image:Hero side icon.jpg|20 px]] | | [[Abandoned Sewer Network]] || 36 - ?? || Trial || [[Image:Hero side icon.jpg|20 px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Atlas Park]] || 1 - 6 || City || [[Image:Hero side icon.jpg|20 px]] | | [[Atlas Park]] || 1 - 6 || City || [[Image:Hero side icon.jpg|20 px]] | ||
| Line 11: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Boomtown]] || 11 - ?? || Hazard || [[Image:Hero side icon.jpg|20 px]] | | [[Boomtown]] || 11 - ?? || Hazard || [[Image:Hero side icon.jpg|20 px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brickstown]] || 30 - 40 || City || [[Image:Hero side icon.jpg|20 px]] | | [[Brickstown]] || 30 - 40 || City || [[Image:Hero side icon.jpg|20 px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cascade Archipelago]] || 40 - ?? || Hazard || [[Image:Hero side icon.jpg|20 px]] | | [[Cascade Archipelago]] || 40 - ?? || Hazard || [[Image:Hero side icon.jpg|20 px]] | ||
| Line 37: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Galaxy City]] || 1 - 6 || City || [[Image:Hero side icon.jpg|20 px]] | | [[Galaxy City]] || 1 - 6 || City || [[Image:Hero side icon.jpg|20 px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Hive|Hive, The]] || 45 - 50 || Trial || [[Image:Hero side icon.jpg|20 px]] | | [[The Hive|Hive, The]] || 45 - 50 || Trial || [[Image:Hero side icon.jpg|20 px]] | ||
| Line 48: | Line 40: | ||
| [[Kings Row]] || 5 - 10 || City || [[Image:Hero side icon.jpg|20 px]] | | [[Kings Row]] || 5 - 10 || City || [[Image:Hero side icon.jpg|20 px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ouroboros]] || 25+ || Special || [[Image:Hero side icon.jpg|20 px]] [[Image:Villain side icon.jpg|20 px]] || Ouroboros portal power can be obtained as low as lvl 20, but only works at lvl 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Outbreak]] || 1 - 2 || Tutorial || [[Image:Hero side icon.jpg|20 px]] | | [[Outbreak]] || 1 - 2 || Tutorial || [[Image:Hero side icon.jpg|20 px]] | ||
| Line 60: | Line 48: | ||
| [[Perez Park]] || 7 - ?? || Hazard || [[Image:Hero side icon.jpg|20 px]] | | [[Perez Park]] || 7 - ?? || Hazard || [[Image:Hero side icon.jpg|20 px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pocket D]] || 1 | | [[Pocket D]] || 1+ || Special || [[Image:Hero side icon.jpg|20 px]] [[Image:Villain side icon.jpg|20 px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Recluse's Victory]] || 40 - 50 || PvP || [[Image:Hero side icon.jpg|20 px]] [[Image:Villain side icon.jpg|20 px]] | | [[Recluse's Victory]] || 40 - 50 || PvP || [[Image:Hero side icon.jpg|20 px]] [[Image:Villain side icon.jpg|20 px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rikti War Zone]] || | | [[Rikti War Zone]] || 35 - 50 || Special || [[Image:Hero side icon.jpg|20 px]] [[Image:Villain side icon.jpg|20 px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sewer Network]] || 1 - ?? || Trial || [[Image:Hero side icon.jpg|20 px]] | | [[Sewer Network]] || 1 - ?? || Trial || [[Image:Hero side icon.jpg|20 px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Siren's Call]] || 20 - 30 || PvP || [[Image:Hero side icon.jpg|20 px]] [[Image:Villain side icon.jpg|20 px]] | | [[Siren's Call]] || 20 - 30 || PvP || [[Image:Hero side icon.jpg|20 px]] [[Image:Villain side icon.jpg|20 px]] | ||
| Line 92: | Line 74: | ||
| [[Warburg]] || 30 - 38 || PvP || [[Image:Hero side icon.jpg|20 px]] [[Image:Villain side icon.jpg|20 px]] | | [[Warburg]] || 30 - 38 || PvP || [[Image:Hero side icon.jpg|20 px]] [[Image:Villain side icon.jpg|20 px]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''Zone''' !! '''Levels''' !! '''Zone Type''' !! '''Alignment''' || '''Notes''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Abyss|Abyss, The]] || 45 - 50 || Trial || [[Image:Villain side icon.jpg|20 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bloody Bay]] || 15 - 25 || PvP || [[Image:Villain side icon.jpg|20 px]] [[Image:Hero side icon.jpg|20 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Breakout]] || 1 - 2 || Tutorial || [[Image:Villain side icon.jpg|20 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cap Au Diable]] || 10 - 20 || City || [[Image:Villain side icon.jpg|20 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grandville]] || 40 - 50 || City || [[Image:Villain side icon.jpg|20 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mercy Island]] || 1 - 7 || City || [[Image:Villain side icon.jpg|20 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Monster Island]] || Special || Hazard || [[Image:Villain_side_icon.jpg|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nerva Archipelago]] || 25 - 40 || City || [[Image:Villain side icon.jpg|20 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ouroboros]] || 25+ || Special || [[Image:Villain side icon.jpg|20 px]] [[Image:Hero side icon.jpg|20 px]] || Ouroboros portal power can be obtained as low as lvl 20, but only works at lvl 25 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pocket D]] || 1+ || Special || [[Image:Villain side icon.jpg|20 px]] [[Image:Hero side icon.jpg|20 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Port Oakes]] || 5 - 15 || City || [[Image:Villain side icon.jpg|20 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Recluse's Victory]] || 40 - 50 || PvP || [[Image:Villain side icon.jpg|20 px]] [[Image:Hero side icon.jpg|20 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rikti War Zone]] || 35 - 50 || Special || [[Image:Villain side icon.jpg|20 px]] [[Image:Hero side icon.jpg|20 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[St. Martial]] || 30 - 40 || City || [[Image:Villain side icon.jpg|20 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sharkhead Isle]] || 20 - 30 || City || [[Image:Villain side icon.jpg|20 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Siren's Call]] || 20 - 30 || PvP || [[Image:Villain side icon.jpg|20 px]] [[Image:Hero side icon.jpg|20 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Warburg]] || 30 - 38 || PvP || [[Image:Villain side icon.jpg|20 px]] [[Image:Hero side icon.jpg|20 px]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Geography]] | [[Category:Geography]] | ||
Revision as of 22:30, 12 May 2008
| Zone | Levels | Zone Type | Alignment | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abandoned Sewer Network | 36 - ?? | Trial | ||
| Atlas Park | 1 - 6 | City | ||
| Bloody Bay | 15 - 25 | PvP | ||
| Boomtown | 11 - ?? | Hazard | ||
| Brickstown | 30 - 40 | City | ||
| Cascade Archipelago | 40 - ?? | Hazard | ||
| Chantry, The | 42 - ?? | Hazard | ||
| Crey's Folly | 30 - 40 | Hazard | ||
| Croatoa | 25 - 35 | City | ||
| Dark Astoria | 21 - ?? | Hazard | ||
| Eden | 33 - 40 | Trial | ||
| Faultline | 15 - 25 | City | ||
| Firebase Zulu | 40 - ?? | Hazard | ||
| Founders' Falls | 30 - 40 | City | ||
| Galaxy City | 1 - 6 | City | ||
| Hive, The | 45 - 50 | Trial | ||
| Hollows, The | 5 - 15 | Hazard | ||
| Independence Port | 20 - 30 | City | ||
| Kings Row | 5 - 10 | City | ||
| Ouroboros | 25+ | Special | Ouroboros portal power can be obtained as low as lvl 20, but only works at lvl 25 | |
| Outbreak | 1 - 2 | Tutorial | ||
| Peregrine Island | 40 - 50 | City | ||
| Perez Park | 7 - ?? | Hazard | ||
| Pocket D | 1+ | Special | ||
| Recluse's Victory | 40 - 50 | PvP | ||
| Rikti War Zone | 35 - 50 | Special | ||
| Sewer Network | 1 - ?? | Trial | ||
| Siren's Call | 20 - 30 | PvP | ||
| Skyway City | 10 - 20 | City | ||
| Steel Canyon | 10 - 20 | City | ||
| Storm Palace, The | 44 - 50 | Trial | ||
| Striga Isle | 20 - 30 | Hazard | ||
| Talos Island | 20 - 30 | City | ||
| Terra Volta | 20 - ?? | Trial | ||
| Tunnels of the Trolls | 12 - 15 | Hazard | ||
| Warburg | 30 - 38 | PvP |
| Zone | Levels | Zone Type | Alignment | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abyss, The | 45 - 50 | Trial | ||
| Bloody Bay | 15 - 25 | PvP | ||
| Breakout | 1 - 2 | Tutorial | ||
| Cap Au Diable | 10 - 20 | City | ||
| Grandville | 40 - 50 | City | ||
| Mercy Island | 1 - 7 | City | ||
| Monster Island | Special | Hazard | ||
| Nerva Archipelago | 25 - 40 | City | ||
| Ouroboros | 25+ | Special | Ouroboros portal power can be obtained as low as lvl 20, but only works at lvl 25 | |
| Pocket D | 1+ | Special | ||
| Port Oakes | 5 - 15 | City | ||
| Recluse's Victory | 40 - 50 | PvP | ||
| Rikti War Zone | 35 - 50 | Special | ||
| St. Martial | 30 - 40 | City | ||
| Sharkhead Isle | 20 - 30 | City | ||
| Siren's Call | 20 - 30 | PvP | ||
| Warburg | 30 - 38 | PvP |