Zone Overview: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>BayBlast (historical) No edit summary |
imported>Taxibot Sara2.0 (historical) No edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Chantry|Chantry, The]] || 42 - ?? || Hazard || [[Image:Hero side icon.jpg|20 px]] | | [[The Chantry|Chantry, The]] || 42 - ?? || Hazard || [[Image:Hero side icon.jpg|20 px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Cimerora]] || 35 - 50 || Special || [[Image:Hero side icon.jpg|20 px]] [[Image:Villain side icon.jpg|20 px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Crey's Folly]] || 30 - 40 || Hazard || [[Image:Hero side icon.jpg|20 px]] | | [[Crey's Folly]] || 30 - 40 || Hazard || [[Image:Hero side icon.jpg|20 px]] | ||
Line 86: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cap Au Diable]] || 10 - 20 || City || [[Image:Villain side icon.jpg|20 px]] | | [[Cap Au Diable]] || 10 - 20 || City || [[Image:Villain side icon.jpg|20 px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Cimerora]] || 35 - 50 || Special || [[Image:Hero side icon.jpg|20 px]] [[Image:Villain side icon.jpg|20 px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Grandville]] || 40 - 50 || City || [[Image:Villain side icon.jpg|20 px]] | | [[Grandville]] || 40 - 50 || City || [[Image:Villain side icon.jpg|20 px]] |
Revision as of 17:11, 5 September 2008
Zone | Levels | Zone Type | Alignment | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Abandoned Sewer Network | 36 - ?? | Trial | ![]() | |
Atlas Park | 1 - 6 | City | ![]() | |
Bloody Bay | 15 - 25 | PvP | ![]() ![]() | |
Boomtown | 11 - ?? | Hazard | ![]() | |
Brickstown | 30 - 40 | City | ![]() | |
Cascade Archipelago | 40 - ?? | Hazard | ![]() | |
Chantry, The | 42 - ?? | Hazard | ![]() | |
Cimerora | 35 - 50 | Special | ![]() ![]() | |
Crey's Folly | 30 - 40 | Hazard | ![]() | |
Croatoa | 25 - 35 | City | ![]() | |
Dark Astoria | 21 - ?? | Hazard | ![]() | |
Eden | 33 - 40 | Trial | ![]() | |
Faultline | 15 - 25 | City | ![]() | |
Firebase Zulu | 40 - ?? | Hazard | ![]() | |
Founders' Falls | 30 - 40 | City | ![]() | |
Galaxy City | 1 - 6 | City | ![]() | |
Hive, The | 45 - 50 | Trial | ![]() | |
Hollows, The | 5 - 15 | Hazard | ![]() | |
Independence Port | 20 - 30 | City | ![]() | |
Kings Row | 5 - 10 | City | ![]() | |
Ouroboros | 25+ | Special | ![]() ![]() |
Ouroboros portal power can be obtained as low as lvl 20, but only works at lvl 25 |
Outbreak | 1 - 2 | Tutorial | ![]() | |
Peregrine Island | 40 - 50 | City | ![]() | |
Perez Park | 7 - ?? | Hazard | ![]() | |
Pocket D | 1+ | Special | ![]() ![]() | |
Recluse's Victory | 40 - 50 | PvP | ![]() ![]() | |
Rikti War Zone | 35 - 50 | Special | ![]() ![]() | |
Sewer Network | 1 - ?? | Trial | ![]() | |
Siren's Call | 20 - 30 | PvP | ![]() ![]() | |
Skyway City | 10 - 20 | City | ![]() | |
Steel Canyon | 10 - 20 | City | ![]() | |
Storm Palace, The | 44 - 50 | Trial | ![]() | |
Striga Isle | 20 - 30 | Hazard | ![]() | |
Talos Island | 20 - 30 | City | ![]() | |
Terra Volta | 20 - ?? | Trial | ![]() | |
Tunnels of the Trolls | 12 - 15 | Hazard | ![]() | |
Warburg | 30 - 38 | PvP | ![]() ![]() |
Zone | Levels | Zone Type | Alignment | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Abyss, The | 45 - 50 | Trial | ![]() | |
Bloody Bay | 15 - 25 | PvP | ![]() ![]() | |
Breakout | 1 - 2 | Tutorial | ![]() | |
Cap Au Diable | 10 - 20 | City | ![]() | |
Cimerora | 35 - 50 | Special | ![]() ![]() | |
Grandville | 40 - 50 | City | ![]() | |
Mercy Island | 1 - 7 | City | ![]() | |
Monster Island | Special | Hazard | ![]() | |
Nerva Archipelago | 25 - 40 | City | ![]() | |
Ouroboros | 25+ | Special | ![]() ![]() |
Ouroboros portal power can be obtained as low as lvl 20, but only works at lvl 25 |
Pocket D | 1+ | Special | ![]() ![]() | |
Port Oakes | 5 - 15 | City | ![]() | |
Recluse's Victory | 40 - 50 | PvP | ![]() ![]() | |
Rikti War Zone | 35 - 50 | Special | ![]() ![]() | |
St. Martial | 30 - 40 | City | ![]() | |
Sharkhead Isle | 20 - 30 | City | ![]() | |
Siren's Call | 20 - 30 | PvP | ![]() ![]() | |
Warburg | 30 - 38 | PvP | ![]() ![]() |