Enhancement Colors: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Zehntaur (historical) (Compiled table of colors) |
imported>Eabrace (historical) m (updated with empty background color keys and notes) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {|border=1 | ||
|- | |||
| | |'''Enhacement<br />Type''' | ||
| | |'''Color<br />Name''' | ||
| | |'''Color<br />Example''' | ||
|'''Enhancement<br />Example''' | |||
|'''Notes''' | |||
|- | |||
|Accuracy | |||
|Banana | |||
|[[Image:E_color_accuracy.png]] | |||
|[[Image:TO_Training_Accuracy.png]] | |[[Image:TO_Training_Accuracy.png]] | ||
|Increases the [[accuracy]] of an attack power. | |||
|- | |||
|Confusion Duration | |||
|Grape | |||
|[[Image:E_color_confusion_duration.png]] | |||
|[[Image:TO_Training_Confusion_Duration.png]] | |[[Image:TO_Training_Confusion_Duration.png]] | ||
|Increases the duration of a [[confuse]] power. | |||
|- | |||
|Damage | |||
|Crimson | |||
|[[Image:E_color_damage.png]] | |||
|[[Image:TO_Training_Damage.png]] | |[[Image:TO_Training_Damage.png]] | ||
|Increases the damage of an attack power. | |||
|- | |||
|Defense Buff | |||
|Lavender | |||
|[[Image:E_color_buff_defense.png]] | |||
|[[Image:TO_Training_Defense Buff.png]] | |[[Image:TO_Training_Defense Buff.png]] | ||
|Increases the effectiveness of a [[defense]] buff power. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Defense Debuff | ||
|Eggplant | |||
|[[Image:E_color_debuff_defense.png]] | |||
|[[Image:TO_Training_Defense_DeBuff.png]] | |||
|Increases the effectiveness of a [[defense]] debuff power. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Endurance Discount | |||
|Cyan | |||
|[[Image:E_color_end_discount.png]] | |||
|[[Image: | |||
|[[Image:TO_Training_Endurance_Cost.png]] | |[[Image:TO_Training_Endurance_Cost.png]] | ||
|Decreases the [[endurance]] cost of a power. | |||
|- | |||
|Fear Duration | |||
|Maroon | |||
|[[Image:E_color_fear_duration.png]] | |||
|[[Image:TO_Training_Fear_Duration.png]] | |[[Image:TO_Training_Fear_Duration.png]] | ||
|Increases the duration of a [[fear]] power. | |||
|- | |||
|Fly Speed | |||
|Teal | |||
|[[Image:E_color_fly_speed.png]] | |||
|[[Image:TO_Training_Flight_Speed.png]] | |[[Image:TO_Training_Flight_Speed.png]] | ||
|Increases the speed of a [[Travel Powers|flight]] power. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Heal | ||
|Mint | |||
|[[Image:E_color_heal.png]] | |||
|[[Image:TO_Training_Heal.png]] | |||
|Increases the effectiveness of a [[healing]] power. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hold Duration | |||
|Tangerine | |||
|[[Image:E_color_hold_duration.png]] | |||
|[[Image: | |||
|[[Image:TO_Training_Hold_Duration.png]] | |[[Image:TO_Training_Hold_Duration.png]] | ||
|Increases the duration of a [[hold]] power. | |||
|- | |||
|Immobilization Duration | |||
|Amber | |||
|[[Image:E_color_immobilization_duration.png]] | |||
|[[Image:TO_Training_Immobilization_Duration.png]] | |[[Image:TO_Training_Immobilization_Duration.png]] | ||
|Increases the duration of an [[Immobilize|immobilization]] power. | |||
|- | |||
|Intangibility Duration | |||
|Peach | |||
|[[Image:E_color_intangibility_duration.png]] | |||
|[[Image:TO_Training_Intangibility_Duration.png]] | |[[Image:TO_Training_Intangibility_Duration.png]] | ||
|Increases the duration of an [[intangibility]] power. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Interrupt Time | ||
|Smoke | |||
|[[Image:E_color_interrupt_times.png]] | |||
|[[Image:TO_Training_Interrupt_Time.png]] | |||
|Decreases the duration of a power's [[interrupt]] window. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump | |||
|Brass | |||
|[[Image:E_color_jump_distance.png]] | |||
|[[Image: | |||
|[[Image:TO_Training_Jump.png]] | |[[Image:TO_Training_Jump.png]] | ||
|Increases the height and distance of [[Travel Powers|jump]] power. | |||
|- | |||
|Knockback Distance | |||
|Slate | |||
|[[Image:E_color_knockback_distance.png]] | |||
|[[Image:TO_Training_KnockBack_Distance.png]] | |[[Image:TO_Training_KnockBack_Distance.png]] | ||
|Increases the [[knockback]] distance of a power. | |||
|- | |||
|Range Increase | |||
|Moss | |||
|[[Image:E_color_range_increase.png]] | |||
|[[Image:TO_Training_Range.png]] | |[[Image:TO_Training_Range.png]] | ||
|Increases the [[range]] of a power. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Recharge Time | ||
|Ash | |||
|[[Image:E_color_recharge_time.png]] | |||
|[[Image:TO_Training_Attack_Rate.png]] | |||
|Decreases the [[recharge]] time of a power. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Endurance Modification | |||
|Navy | |||
|[[Image:E_color_recovery.png]] | |||
|[[Image: | |||
|[[Image:TO_Training_Endurance_Modification.png]] | |[[Image:TO_Training_Endurance_Modification.png]] | ||
|Increases the [[endurance]] drain or [[recovery]] of a power. | |||
|- | |||
|Damage Resistance | |||
|Lavender | |||
|[[Image:E_color_buff_defense.png]] | |||
|[[Image:TO_Training_Damage_Resistance.png]] | |[[Image:TO_Training_Damage_Resistance.png]] | ||
|Increases the [[Resistance|damage resistance]] of a power. | |||
|- | |||
|Run Speed | |||
|Aqua | |||
|[[Image:E_color_run_speed.png]] | |||
|[[Image:TO_Training_Running_Speed.png]] | |[[Image:TO_Training_Running_Speed.png]] | ||
|Increases the [[Travel Powers|run]] speed of a power. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sleep Duration | ||
|Silver | |||
|[[Image:E_color_sleep_duration.png]] | |||
|[[Image:TO_Training_Sleep_Duration.png]] | |||
|Increases the duration of a [[sleep]] power. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Slow | |||
|Pine | |||
|[[Image:E_color_slow_movement.png]] | |||
|[[Image: | |||
|[[Image:TO_Training_Slow_powers.png]] | |[[Image:TO_Training_Slow_powers.png]] | ||
|Increases the effectiveness of a [[Snare|slow]] power. | |||
|- | |||
|Stun Duration | |||
|Steel | |||
|[[Image:E_color_stun_duration.png]] | |||
|[[Image:TO_Training_Disorient_Duration.png]] | |[[Image:TO_Training_Disorient_Duration.png]] | ||
|Increases the duration of a [[disorient]] power. | |||
|- | |||
|Taunt Duration | |||
|Ink | |||
|[[Image:E_color_taunt_duration.png]] | |||
|[[Image:TO_Training_Taunt_Effectiveness.png]] | |[[Image:TO_Training_Taunt_Effectiveness.png]] | ||
|Increases the duration of a [[taunt]] power. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ToHit Buff | ||
|Sand | |||
|[[Image:E_color_buff_to_hit.png]] | |||
|[[Image:TO_Training_ToHit_Buffs.png]] | |||
|Increases the effectiveness of a [[ToHit|tohit]] buff power. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ToHit Debuff | |||
|Bronze | |||
|[[Image:E_color_debuff_to_hit.png]] | |||
|[[Image: | |||
|[[Image:TO_Training_ToHit_DeBuffs.png]] | |[[Image:TO_Training_ToHit_DeBuffs.png]] | ||
|Increases the effectiveness of a [[ToHit|tohit]] debuff power. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:01, 30 August 2007
Enhacement Type |
Color Name |
Color Example |
Enhancement Example |
Notes |
Accuracy | Banana | ![]() |
![]() |
Increases the accuracy of an attack power. |
Confusion Duration | Grape | ![]() |
![]() |
Increases the duration of a confuse power. |
Damage | Crimson | ![]() |
![]() |
Increases the damage of an attack power. |
Defense Buff | Lavender | ![]() |
![]() |
Increases the effectiveness of a defense buff power. |
Defense Debuff | Eggplant | ![]() |
![]() |
Increases the effectiveness of a defense debuff power. |
Endurance Discount | Cyan | ![]() |
![]() |
Decreases the endurance cost of a power. |
Fear Duration | Maroon | ![]() |
![]() |
Increases the duration of a fear power. |
Fly Speed | Teal | ![]() |
![]() |
Increases the speed of a flight power. |
Heal | Mint | ![]() |
![]() |
Increases the effectiveness of a healing power. |
Hold Duration | Tangerine | ![]() |
![]() |
Increases the duration of a hold power. |
Immobilization Duration | Amber | ![]() |
![]() |
Increases the duration of an immobilization power. |
Intangibility Duration | Peach | ![]() |
![]() |
Increases the duration of an intangibility power. |
Interrupt Time | Smoke | ![]() |
![]() |
Decreases the duration of a power's interrupt window. |
Jump | Brass | ![]() |
![]() |
Increases the height and distance of jump power. |
Knockback Distance | Slate | ![]() |
![]() |
Increases the knockback distance of a power. |
Range Increase | Moss | ![]() |
![]() |
Increases the range of a power. |
Recharge Time | Ash | ![]() |
![]() |
Decreases the recharge time of a power. |
Endurance Modification | Navy | ![]() |
![]() |
Increases the endurance drain or recovery of a power. |
Damage Resistance | Lavender | ![]() |
![]() |
Increases the damage resistance of a power. |
Run Speed | Aqua | ![]() |
![]() |
Increases the run speed of a power. |
Sleep Duration | Silver | ![]() |
![]() |
Increases the duration of a sleep power. |
Slow | Pine | ![]() |
![]() |
Increases the effectiveness of a slow power. |
Stun Duration | Steel | ![]() |
![]() |
Increases the duration of a disorient power. |
Taunt Duration | Ink | ![]() |
![]() |
Increases the duration of a taunt power. |
ToHit Buff | Sand | ![]() |
![]() |
Increases the effectiveness of a tohit buff power. |
ToHit Debuff | Bronze | ![]() |
![]() |
Increases the effectiveness of a tohit debuff power. |