Villain Accomplishment Badges: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Torben87 (historical) No edit summary |
imported>Torben87 (historical) No edit summary |
||
| Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
| [[Explosive Finale Badge|Explosive Finale]] | | [[Explosive Finale Badge|Explosive Finale]] | ||
| Complete the story arc from [[Leonard]] | | Complete the story arc from [[Leonard]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge_i19_villain_storyarc.png|20px]] | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Keeper of Coral Lore}} | |||
| Complete the story arc from [[Vincent Ross]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Badge vanguard 001.png|40px]] | | [[File:Badge vanguard 001.png|40px]] | ||
| Line 218: | Line 222: | ||
| Craft an uncommon Incarnate Ability | | Craft an uncommon Incarnate Ability | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:P BuildRareIA.png|20px]] | ||
| {{BadgeLink| | | {{BadgeLink|Well Drinker}} | ||
| Complete the | | Craft a rare Incarnate Ability | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:P BuildVeryRareIA.png|20px]] | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Incarnate}} | |||
| Craft a very rare Incarnate Ability | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:WeeklyTFHelper01.png|40px]] | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Accomplice}} | |||
| Complete a [[Weekly Strike Target]] after you've already completed one for the week | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:WeeklyTFHelper02.png|40px]] | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Confederate}} | |||
| Complete 10 Weekly Strike Targets after you've already completed one for the week | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:WeeklyTFHelper03.png|40px]] | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Conspirator}} | |||
| Complete 50 Weekly Strike Targets after you've already completed one for the week | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> | <br /> | ||
Revision as of 18:09, 20 March 2011
Overview
Accomplishment Badges are attained by completing tasks assigned by special villains and contacts.
Accomplishment Badges by Type
Stature Badges
Strike Force Badges
| Binder of Beasts | Complete Virgil Tarikoss's Strike Force: The Beast Beneath the Mountain | |
| Air Pirate | Complete Silver Mantis' Strike Force: Pirates of the Sky | |
| Leviathan | Complete Operative Renault's Strike Force: The Temple of the Waters | |
| Crystal Keeper | Complete Ice Mistral's Strike Force: The Crystal of Serafina | |
| Servant of Recluse | Complete Lord Recluse's Strike Force: Future of Freedom | |
| Apocalyptic | Complete Lady Grey's Strike Force | |
| Temporal Strife | Complete Imperious Strike Force: Time's Arrow | |
| Arbiter | Complete Barracuda's Strike Force: Thus Spoke the Reichsman | |
| Weapon Master / Warrior Princess | Complete the Apex Task Force | |
| Alpha Struck | Complete the Tin Mage Task Force |
Other Badges
| Qualified | Complete a ski run on the Expert slope in under 45 seconds during the Winter Event (2007 or later) | |
| Accelerated | Complete a ski run on the Expert slope in under 35 seconds during the Winter Event (2007 or later) | |
| Speed Demon | Complete a ski run on the Expert slope in under 25 seconds during the Winter Event (2007 or later) | |
| Surefooted | Complete a ski run on the Advanced slope in under 1 minute and 10 seconds during the Winter Event (2008 or later) | |
| Agile | Complete a ski run on the Advanced slope in under 1 minute during the Winter Event (2008 or later) | |
| Speeder | Complete a ski run on the Advanced slope in under 50 seconds during the Winter Event (2008 or later) | |
| Bane of Ajax | Complete the story arc from Dean MacArthur | |
| Explosive Finale | Complete the story arc from Leonard | |
| Keeper of Coral Lore | Complete the story arc from Vincent Ross | |
| Member of Vanguard | Complete the first mission from Levantera | |
| Tipped Off | Receive your first tip. | |
| Walking the Path | Complete an Alignment mission. | |
| Well Informed | Complete a Rogue Alignment mission. | |
| Inquisitor | Complete a Villain Alignment mission. | |
| Tested the Water | Help someone complete an Alignment mission that is different from your current alignment. | |
| Made a Stand | Complete a Morality Mission through Tips. | |
| Pain Killer | Complete the Cathedral of Pain trial. | |
| Initiate | Craft a common Incarnate Ability | |
| Empowered | Craft an uncommon Incarnate Ability | |
| Well Drinker | Craft a rare Incarnate Ability | |
| Incarnate | Craft a very rare Incarnate Ability | |
| Accomplice | Complete a Weekly Strike Target after you've already completed one for the week | |
| Confederate | Complete 10 Weekly Strike Targets after you've already completed one for the week | |
| Conspirator | Complete 50 Weekly Strike Targets after you've already completed one for the week |