Hero Accomplishment Badges: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Torben87 (historical) No edit summary |
imported>Torben87 (historical) (Added Issue 18 & 19 Badges, but not to the In-Game Sequential List.) |
||
| Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
| [[Transcendent Badge|Transcendent]] | | [[Transcendent Badge|Transcendent]] | ||
| Complete the [[The Cavern of Transcendence Trial]] | | Complete the [[The Cavern of Transcendence Trial]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:V_badge_RularuuBadge.png|40 px]] | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Pain Killer}} | |||
| Complete the [[Cathedral of Pain]] trial. | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> | <br /> | ||
| Line 253: | Line 257: | ||
| [[Member of Vanguard Badge|Member of Vanguard]] | | [[Member of Vanguard Badge|Member of Vanguard]] | ||
| Complete the first mission from [[Levantera]] | | Complete the first mission from [[Levantera]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge GotTip.png|20 px]] | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Tipped Off}} | |||
| Receive your first tip. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge AlignmentMission.png|20 px]] | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Walking the Path}} | |||
| Complete an Alignment mission. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge HeroAlignmentMission.png|20 px]] | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Ear to the Street}} | |||
| Complete a Hero Alignment mission. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge VigilanteAlignmentMission.png|20 px]] | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Streetwise}} | |||
| Complete a Vigilante Alignment mission. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge_OtherAlignmentMission_Hero.png|20 px]] | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Tested the Water}} | |||
| Help someone complete an Alignment mission that is different from your current alignment. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge_MoralityMission_Hero.png|20 px]] | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Made a Stand}} | |||
| Complete a [[Morality Mission]] through Tips. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Badge_Antilaureate.png|40px]] | | [[File:Badge_Antilaureate.png|40px]] | ||
Revision as of 12:58, 6 January 2011
Overview
Accomplishment Badges are attained by completing tasks assigned by special heroes and contacts.
Accomplishment Badges by Type
Stature Badges
| Rescuer | Complete the Rescue Mr. Yin mission from Penelope Yin | |
| Negotiator | Complete the Get the Clockwork out of the warehouse before the Skulls get involved mission from Tony Kord, Paula Dempsey, or Maurice Feldon | |
| Spelunker | Complete the Rescue Fortune Teller mission from Dr. Trevor Seaborn, Hugo Redding or Haley Philips | |
| Plague Stopper | Complete the Destroy Plague Containers mission from Olivia Chung, Dr. Ann-Marie Engles, Juliana Nehring or Pavel Garnier | |
| Spirit Warrior | Complete the Stop both Groups of Mystic Madmen mission from Andrea Mitchell, Cain Royce, Dr. Cheng or Piper Irving | |
| Pwnz | Complete the Retrieve Weapons From The Freakshow mission from Wilma Peterson, Andrew Fiore, Claire Childress, Hugh McDougal, Jake Kim or Vic Garland | |
| Redeemer | Complete the Speak to Alexander mini-arc from Ashwin Lannister or Laurie Pennington | |
| Mystical Savior | Complete the Track down the Pantheon and rescue the mystics mission from Laura Brunetti or Miriam Bloechl | |
| Corrupter | Complete the Rescue the O'Gaffney law firm from the Circle of Thorns mini-arc from Neal Kendrick or Tina Chung | |
| War Wall Defender | Complete the Rescue the engineers and prevent the Rikti from bringing down the force fields mission from Phillipa Meraux | |
| The Doctor's Ally | Complete the Investigate the hacker known as The Doctor mission from Gordon Stacy | |
| Frontline | Complete the Stop the Circle of Thorns from contacting an alternate world mission from Cadao Kestrel | |
| Emancipator | Complete the Investigate the psychic signal mission from Tina Macintyre | |
| Meteorologist | Complete the Defeat all foes in weather lab mission from Maxwell Christopher | |
| Bodyguard | Complete the Rescue Rikti negotiator quickly mission from Crimson | |
| Agent | Complete the Eliminate Marauder's Cell mission from Maria Jenkins. | |
| Midnight Squad | Complete the Lost and Found story arc from Montague Castanella. | |
| Lost Savior | Complete the Cure Lost mission from Montague Castanella. | |
| Origin of Power | Complete the Origin of Power story arc from Percy Winkley. |
Respecification Badges
| Transmogrified | Complete the Terra Volta respec trial and choose the respec reward for the first time |
Task Force Badges
Trial Badges
| Charmer | Complete the Abandoned Sewers Trial | |
| Liberator | Complete the Eden Spire Trial | |
| Transcendent | Complete the The Cavern of Transcendence Trial | |
| Pain Killer | Complete the Cathedral of Pain trial. |
Statesman Task Force Badges
| Saved the World | Complete the Statesman Task Force | |
| Peerless | Defeat Lord Recluse within the Statesman Task Force |
Other Badges
| Qualified | Complete a ski run on the Expert slope in under 45 seconds during Winter Event 2007 or 2008 | |
| Accelerated | Complete a ski run on the Expert slope in under 35 seconds during Winter Event 2007 or 2008 | |
| Speed Demon | Complete a ski run on the Expert slope in under 25 seconds during Winter Event 2007 or 2008 | |
| Surefooted | Complete a ski run on the Advanced slope in under 1 minute and 10 seconds during Winter Event 2008 | |
| Agile | Complete a ski run on the Advanced slope in under 1 minute during Winter Event 2008 | |
| Speeder | Complete a ski run on the Advanced slope in under 50 seconds during Winter Event 2008 | |
| The Fairest | Complete the story arc from Field Agent Keith Nance | |
| Singular Vision | Complete the story arc from Special Agent Jenni Adair | |
| Member of Vanguard | Complete the first mission from Levantera | |
| Tipped Off | Receive your first tip. | |
| Walking the Path | Complete an Alignment mission. | |
| Ear to the Street | Complete a Hero Alignment mission. | |
| Streetwise | Complete a Vigilante Alignment mission. | |
| Tested the Water | Help someone complete an Alignment mission that is different from your current alignment. | |
| Made a Stand | Complete a Morality Mission through Tips. | |
| Laureate | Complete the "The Great Escape" zone event in Neutropolis | |
| Protestor | Complete the "The Protest" zone event in Nova Praetoria | |
| Takedown Artist | Complete the "Syndicate Takedown" zone event in Imperial City | |
| Initiate | Craft a common Incarnate Ability | |
| Empowered | Craft an uncommon Incarnate Ability | |
| Helping Hand | Complete the story arc from Roy Cooling |
In-Game Sequential List
| Rescuer | Complete the Rescue Mr. Yin mission from Penelope Yin | |
| Saved the World | Complete the Statesman Task Force | |
| Peerless | Defeat Lord Recluse within the Statesman Task Force | |
| Member of Vanguard | Complete the first mission from Levantera | |
| Apocalyptic | Complete The Lady Grey Task Force | |
| Speed Demon | Complete a ski run on the Expert slope in under 25 seconds during Winter Event 2007 or 2008 | |
| Accelerated | Complete a ski run on the Expert slope in under 35 seconds during Winter Event 2007 or 2008 | |
| Qualified | Complete a ski run on the Expert slope in under 45 seconds during Winter Event 2007 or 2008 | |
| Midnight Squad | Complete the Lost and Found story arc from Montague Castanella. | |
| Lost Savior | Complete the Cure Lost mission from Montague Castanella. | |
| Origin of Power | Complete the Origin of Power story arc from Percy Winkley. | |
| Temporal Strife | Complete Imperious Task Force: Time's Arrow | |
| Speeder | Complete a ski run on the Advanced slope in under 50 seconds during Winter Event 2008 | |
| Agile | Complete a ski run on the Advanced slope in under 1 minute during Winter Event 2008 | |
| Surefooted | Complete a ski run on the Advanced slope in under 1 minute and 10 seconds during Winter Event 2008 | |
| The Fairest | Complete the story arc from Field Agent Keith Nance | |
| Singular Vision | Complete the story arc from Special Agent Jenni Adair | |
| Rule of Three | Complete the first part of the new Positron Task Force | |
| Dam Hero | Complete the second part of the new Positron Task Force | |
| Column Breaker | Complete Dr. Kahn's task force: Return of the Reichsman | |
| Burkholder's Bane | Complete Ernesto Hess's task force: The MegaMech Cometh | |
| Positron's Ally | Complete both parts of Positron's task force: The Rule of Three | |
| Synapse's Cohort | Complete Synapse's task force: The Fall of the Clockwork King | |
| Sister Psyche's Comrade | Complete Sister Psyche's task force: Clamor and Destruction | |
| Citadel's Assistant | Complete Citadel's task force: Citadel's Children | |
| Manticore's Associate | Complete Manticore's task force: Following Countess Crey | |
| Numina's Compatriot | Complete Numina's task force: Soul of the Woodsman | |
| Liberator | Complete the Eden Spire Trial | |
| Transcendent | Complete the The Cavern of Transcendence Trial | |
| Charmer | Complete the Abandoned Sewers Trial | |
| Transmogrified | Complete the Terra Volta respec trial and choose the respec reward for the first time | |
| Negotiator | Complete the Get the Clockwork out of the warehouse before the Skulls get involved mission from Tony Kord, Paula Dempsey, or Maurice Feldon | |
| Spelunker | Complete the Rescue Fortune Teller mission from Dr. Trevor Seaborn, Hugo Redding or Haley Philips | |
| Plague Stopper | Complete the Destroy Plague Containers mission from Olivia Chung, Dr. Ann-Marie Engles, Juliana Nehring or Pavel Garnier | |
| Spirit Warrior | Complete the Stop both Groups of Mystic Madmen mission from Andrea Mitchell, Cain Royce, Dr. Cheng or Piper Irving | |
| Pwnz | Complete the Retrieve Weapons From The Freakshow mission from Wilma Peterson, Andrew Fiore, Claire Childress, Hugh McDougal, Jake Kim or Vic Garland | |
| Redeemer | Complete the Speak to Alexander mini-arc from Ashwin Lannister or Laurie Pennington | |
| Mystical Savior | Complete the Track down the Pantheon and rescue the mystics mission from Laura Brunetti or Miriam Bloechl | |
| Corrupter | Complete the Rescue the O'Gaffney law firm from the Circle of Thorns mini-arc from Neal Kendrick or Tina Chung | |
| War Wall Defender | Complete the Rescue the engineers and prevent the Rikti from bringing down the force fields mission from Phillipa Meraux | |
| The Doctor's Ally | Complete the Investigate the hacker known as The Doctor mission from Gordon Stacy | |
| Frontline | Complete the Stop the Circle of Thorns from contacting an alternate world mission from Cadao Kestrel | |
| Emancipator | Complete the Investigate the psychic signal mission from Tina Macintyre | |
| Meteorologist | Complete the Defeat all foes in weather lab mission from Maxwell Christopher | |
| Bodyguard | Complete the Rescue Rikti negotiator quickly mission from Crimson | |
| Agent | Complete the Eliminate Marauder's Cell mission from Maria Jenkins. | |
| Honorary Peacebringer | Complete Moonfire's task force: The Kheldian War | |
| Portal Smasher | Complete Dr. Quaterfield's task force: Explorers and Exploiters | |
| Destroyer of Strength | Complete Sara Moore's task force: The Legend of Ruladak | |
| Protector of Kindness | Complete Justin Augustine's task force: The Saga of Faathim | |
| Slayer of Madness | Complete Faathim the Kind's task force: The Saga of Lanaru | |
| Cabalist | Complete Katie Hannon's Task Force: A Tangled Plot |