Event Badges: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Anniversary Badges: +unforgettable) |
m (→Winter Badges: Added 2023 login badge) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 572: | Line 572: | ||
| {{BadgeLink|License to Chill}} | | {{BadgeLink|License to Chill}} | ||
| Login during the annual [[Winter Event]], 2021. | | Login during the annual [[Winter Event]], 2021. | ||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_Winter2020.png|20px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Home for the Holidays}} | |||
| Login during the annual [[Winter Event]], 2023. | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> | <br /> | ||
| Line 658: | Line 662: | ||
| {{BadgeLink|Unquenchable}} | | {{BadgeLink|Unquenchable}} | ||
| Purchase from [[Luna]] for 100 reward merits, or log in during the month of May, 2022 | | Purchase from [[Luna]] for 100 reward merits, or log in during the month of May, 2022 | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge anniversary 19.png|54px]] | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Unforgettable}} | |||
| Purchase from [[Luna]] for 100 reward merits, or log in during the month of May, 2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Badge anniversary cov.png|54px]] | | [[File:Badge anniversary cov.png|54px]] | ||
Latest revision as of 00:54, 16 December 2023
Overview
Event Badges are acquired by logging in, or doing certain tasks during certain times of the year.
Event Badges by Type
Anniversary Badges
| Celebrant | Purchase from Luna for 100 reward merits, or log in during the month of May, 2005 | |
| Reveler | Purchase from Luna for 100 reward merits, or log in during the month of May, 2006 | |
| Merrymaker | Purchase from Luna for 100 reward merits, or log in during the month of May, 2007 | |
| Entertainer | Purchase from Luna for 100 reward merits, or log in during the month of May, 2008 | |
| Jubilant | Purchase from Luna for 100 reward merits, or log in during the month of May, 2009 | |
| Exultant | Purchase from Luna for 100 reward merits, or log in during the month of May, 2010 | |
| Lucky | Purchase from Luna for 100 reward merits, or log in during the month of May, 2011 | |
| Rhapsodic | Purchase from Luna for 100 reward merits, or log in during the month of May, 2012 | |
| Torchbearer | Purchase from Luna for 100 reward merits, or log in during the month of May, 2013 | |
| Unstoppable | Purchase from Luna for 100 reward merits, or log in during the month of May, 2014 | |
| Perseverant | Purchase from Luna for 100 reward merits, or log in during the month of May, 2015 | |
| Indomitable | Purchase from Luna for 100 reward merits, or log in during the month of May, 2016 | |
| Timeless | Purchase from Luna for 100 reward merits, or log in during the month of May, 2017 | |
| Everlasting | Purchase from Luna for 100 reward merits, or log in during the month of May, 2018 | |
| Excelsior! | Purchase from Luna for 100 reward merits, or log in during the month of May, 2019 | |
| Resurgent | Purchase from Luna for 100 reward merits, or log in during the month of May, 2020 | |
| Legendary | Purchase from Luna for 100 reward merits, or log in during the month of May, 2021 | |
| Unquenchable | Purchase from Luna for 100 reward merits, or log in during the month of May, 2022 | |
| Unforgettable | Purchase from Luna for 100 reward merits, or log in during the month of May, 2023 | |
| Pursuer / Elusive | Log in during the month of November |
Valentine's Day Badges
| Heart of Light / Heart of Darkness | Log in during the Valentine's Day Event 2006 or defeat Snaptooth once during a subsequent Valentine's Day Event | |
| Partygoer | Complete DJ Zero's mission once during a Valentine's Day Event | |
| Handsome / Beautiful | Complete retrieving the Girdle of Aphrodite for Ganymede and destroying a mystical cauldron for Scratch once during a Valentine's Day Event | |
| Toothbreaker | Defeat Snaptooth 5 times | |
| Match Maker | Deliver 7 Valentines to the proper recipient during the Spring Event | |
| Missed Connection | Misdeliver 7 Valentines to someone other than the proper recipent during the Spring Event | |
| Widow Maker | Complete the story arc from Jessica Megan Duncan or Arbiter Hawk during the Spring Event |
Summer Blockbuster Badges
| Complete both the 'Time Gladiator' and 'Casino Heist' parts of the Summer Blockbuster trial | |
| Defeat Cornutus while not defeating Camilla or Claudia in the Summer Blockbuster 'Time Gladiator' | |
| Defeat Frank 'Hunnerd Yard' McCain within 10 seconds of defeating his dog, Killer in the Summer Blockbuster 'Time Gladiator' | |
| Defeat a total of 75 Ninjas and Monkeys during a single match in the Summer Blockbuster 'Time Gladiator' | |
| Force the God-Champion to go invulnerable while all of his Champions were alive in the Summer Blockbuster 'Time Gladiator' | |
| Perform the role of The Hitter perfectly in the Summer Blockbuster 'Casino Heist' | |
| Perform the role of The Hacker perfectly in the Summer Blockbuster 'Casino Heist' | |
| Perform the role of The Grifter perfectly in the Summer Blockbuster 'Casino Heist' | |
| Perform the role of The Thief perfectly in the Summer Blockbuster 'Casino Heist' | |
| Earn the The Perfect Hitter, The Perfect Hacker, The Perfect Grifter, and The Perfect Thief badges |
Halloween Badges
| Defeat Eochai during Halloween Events | |
| Defeat Jack in Irons during Halloween Events | |
| Defeat 20 Vampires during Halloween Events | |
| Defeat 20 Spirits during Halloween Events | |
| Defeat 15 Werewolves during Halloween Events | |
| Defeat 50 Zombies during Halloween Events | |
| Defeat 75 Witches during Halloween Events | |
| Defeat 20 of the Unseelie Court during Halloween Events | |
| Defeat 5 Ancient Vampires during Halloween Events | |
| Defeat 5 Spectral Werewolves during Halloween Events | |
| Defeat 5 Arisen Mummies during Halloween Events | |
| Defeat 5 Crone Matriarchs during Halloween Events | |
| Defeat 5 Hollow Reapers during Halloween Events | |
| Destroy the Banner of Fiends during a Deadly Apocalypse | |
| Destroy the Banner of Scorn during a Deadly Apocalypse | |
| Destroy the Banner of Terror during a Deadly Apocalypse | |
| Destroy the Banner of Mayhem during a Deadly Apocalypse | |
| Defeat the Greater Mystic Aspect during a Deadly Apocalypse | |
| Defeat 100 Zombie minions during a Zombie Apocalypse | |
| Defeat 33 Zombie lieutenants during a Zombie Apocalypse | |
| Defeat 25 Zombie bosses during a Zombie Apocalypse | |
| Defeat a Zombie Elite Boss during a Zombie Apocalypse | |
| Collect 10 classic costumes | |
| Collect 25 classic costumes | |
| Collect 50 classic costumes | |
| Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission | |
| Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission | |
| Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission | |
| Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission | |
| Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission (Villain only) | |
| Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission (Hero only) | |
| Complete Dr. Kane's House of Horror trial during the Halloween Event | |
| Defeat Dr. Kane's Abomination while wearing a Halloween costume | |
| Defeat Dr. Kane's Abomination and 99 zombies in under 12 minutes | |
| Summon and defeat The Black Whip in Dr. Kane's House of Horror |
Winter Badges
| Frozen Fury | Defeat the Winter Lord | |
| Cold as Ice | Defeat the Lady Winter | |
| Cold Warrior | Defeat 100 of the Winter Horde | |
| Lord / Lady of Winter | Defeat Lord Winter during the Winter Event 2009 | |
| Longbow Reservist / Jet-Setter | Log in during the Winter Event 2005, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 10 Candy Canes and 10,000 Inf | |
| Cold Front | Log in during the Winter Event 2006, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 25 Candy Canes and 30,000 Inf | |
| Gifted | Log in during the Winter Event 2007, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 25 Candy Canes and 30,000 Inf | |
| Frostbitten | Log in during the Winter Event 2008, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 25 Candy Canes and 30,000 Inf | |
| Festive | Log in during the Winter Event 2009, Winter Event 2010, Winter Event 2011, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 25 Candy Canes and 30,000 Inf | |
| Holiday Spirit / Scrooge | Complete a mission during the Winter Event 2005, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 25 Candy Canes and 30,000 Inf | |
| Toy Collector | Open 200 presents during a Winter Event | |
| Crystallized | Complete Father Time's mission once during a Winter Event | |
| Frosty | Complete Father Time's mission once during a Winter Event | |
| Joyful | Complete Father Time's mission once during a Winter Event, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 20 Candy Canes and 5000 Inf | |
| Miraculous | Complete Father Time's mission once during a Winter Event, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 20 Candy Canes and 5000 Inf | |
| Toothbreaker | Defeat Snaptooth five times | |
| Gift Which Keeps Giving | Give a Duplicating Gift to another player who doesn't already have one | |
| Gift Getter | Receive a Duplicating Gift from another player when you don't already have one | |
| Snowbound | Login during the annual Winter Event, 2020. | |
| License to Chill | Login during the annual Winter Event, 2021. | |
| Home for the Holidays | Login during the annual Winter Event, 2023. |
Other Badges
| A Nemesis Plot | Defeat Nemesis during the Nemesis Plot Invasion Event |
In-Game Sequential List
| Celebrant | Purchase from Luna for 100 reward merits, or log in during the month of May, 2005 | |
| Reveler | Purchase from Luna for 100 reward merits, or log in during the month of May, 2006 | |
| Merrymaker | Purchase from Luna for 100 reward merits, or log in during the month of May, 2007 | |
| Entertainer | Purchase from Luna for 100 reward merits, or log in during the month of May, 2008 | |
| Jubilant | Purchase from Luna for 100 reward merits, or log in during the month of May, 2009 | |
| Exultant | Purchase from Luna for 100 reward merits, or log in during the month of May, 2010 | |
| Lucky | Purchase from Luna for 100 reward merits, or log in during the month of May, 2011 | |
| Rhapsodic | Purchase from Luna for 100 reward merits, or log in during the month of May, 2012 | |
| Torchbearer | Purchase from Luna for 100 reward merits, or log in during the month of May, 2013 | |
| Unstoppable | Purchase from Luna for 100 reward merits, or log in during the month of May, 2014 | |
| Perseverant | Purchase from Luna for 100 reward merits, or log in during the month of May, 2015 | |
| Indomitable | Purchase from Luna for 100 reward merits, or log in during the month of May, 2016 | |
| Timeless | Purchase from Luna for 100 reward merits, or log in during the month of May, 2017 | |
| Everlasting | Purchase from Luna for 100 reward merits, or log in during the month of May, 2018 | |
| Excelsior! | Purchase from Luna for 100 reward merits, or log in during the month of May, 2019 | |
| Resurgent | Purchase from Luna for 100 reward merits, or log in during the month of May, 2020 | |
| Legendary | Purchase from Luna for 100 reward merits, or log in during the month of May, 2021 | |
| Unquenchable | Purchase from Luna for 100 reward merits, or log in during the month of May, 2022 | |
| Unforgettable | Purchase from Luna for 100 reward merits, or log in during the month of May, 2023 | |
| Pursuer / Elusive | Log in during the month of November | |
| Hallow Spirit | Defeat Eochai during Halloween Events | |
| Iron Warrior | Defeat Jack in Irons during Halloween Events | |
| Hunter | Defeat 20 Vampires during Halloween Events | |
| Buster | Defeat 20 Spirits during Halloween Events | |
| Shifter | Defeat 15 Werewolves during Halloween Events | |
| Dead Head | Defeat 50 Zombies during Halloween Events | |
| Malleus | Defeat 75 Witches during Halloween Events | |
| Ghost Touched | Defeat 20 of the Unseelie Court during Halloween Events | |
| Dark Fiend | Destroy the Banner of Fiends during a Deadly Apocalypse | |
| Hell Hath No Fury | Destroy the Banner of Scorn during a Deadly Apocalypse | |
| Terror | Destroy the Banner of Terror during a Deadly Apocalypse | |
| Monster Masher | Destroy the Banner of Mayhem during a Deadly Apocalypse | |
| Monstrous | Defeat the Greater Mystic Aspect during a Deadly Apocalypse | |
| Glimpsed the Abyss | Defeat 100 Zombie minions during a Zombie Apocalypse | |
| Safety in Numbers | Defeat 33 Zombie lieutenants during a Zombie Apocalypse | |
| Evil's Resident | Defeat 25 Zombie bosses during a Zombie Apocalypse | |
| Apocalypse Survivor | Defeat a Zombie Elite Boss during a Zombie Apocalypse | |
| Longbow Reservist / Jet-Setter | Log in during the Winter Event 2005, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 10 Candy Canes and 10,000 Inf | |
| Holiday Spirit / Scrooge | Complete a mission during the Winter Event 2005, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 25 Candy Canes and 30,000 Inf | |
| Toy Collector | Open 200 presents during a Winter Event | |
| Miraculous | Complete Father Time's mission once during a Winter Event, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 20 Candy Canes and 5000 Inf | |
| Joyful | Complete Father Time's mission once during a Winter Event, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 20 Candy Canes and 5000 Inf | |
| Frosty | Complete Father Time's mission once during a Winter Event | |
| Crystallized | Complete Father Time's mission once during a Winter Event | |
| Cold Front | Log in during the Winter Event 2006, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 25 Candy Canes and 30,000 Inf | |
| Gifted | Log in during the Winter Event 2007, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 25 Candy Canes and 30,000 Inf | |
| Festive | Log in during the Winter Event 2009 and beyond | |
| Lord / Lady of Winter | Defeat Lord Winter during the Winter Event 2009 | |
| Frostbitten | Log in during the Winter Event 2008, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 25 Candy Canes and 30,000 Inf | |
| Cold Warrior | Defeat 100 of the Winter Horde | |
| Frozen Fury | Defeat the Winter Lord | |
| Cold as Ice | Defeat the Lady Winter | |
| Gift Getter | Receive a Duplicating Gift from another player when you don't already have one | |
| Gift Which Keeps Giving | Give a Duplicating Gift to another player who doesn't already have one | |
| Snowbound | Login during the annual Winter Event, 2020. | |
| License to Chill | Login during the annual Winter Event, 2021. | |
| Heart of Light / Heart of Darkness | Log in during the Valentine's Day Event 2006 or defeat Snaptooth once during a subsequent Valentine's Day Event | |
| Handsome / Beautiful | Complete retrieving the Girdle of Aphrodite for Ganymede and destroying a mystical cauldron for Scratch once during a Valentine's Day Event | |
| Toothbreaker | Defeat Snaptooth 5 times | |
| Partygoer | Complete DJ Zero's mission once during a Valentine's Day Event | |
| Match Maker | Deliver 7 Valentines to the proper recipient during the Spring Event | |
| Missed Connection | Misdeliver 7 Valentines to someone other than the proper recipent during the Spring Event | |
| Widow Maker | Complete the story arc from Jessica Megan Duncan or Arbiter Hawk during the Spring Event | |
| Clothes Horse | Collect 10 classic costumes | |
| Fashionable | Collect 25 classic costumes | |
| Ostentatious | Collect 50 classic costumes | |
| Secured | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission. | |
| Power Hungry | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission | |
| Artifact Destroyer | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission | |
| Veiled | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission | |
| Arriviste | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission (Villain only) | |
| Trusting | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission (Hero only) | |
| Is There a Doctor in the House? | Complete Dr. Kane's House of Horror trial in the Halloween Event | |
| Tricked Out | Defeat Dr. Kane's Abomination while wearing a Halloween costume | |
| It's Alive! | Defeat Dr. Kane's Abomination and 99 zombies in under 12 minutes | |
| Sinister Summoner | Summon and defeat The Black Whip in Dr. Kane's House of Horror | |
| Double Feature | Complete both the 'Time Gladiator' and 'Casino Heist' parts of the Summer Blockbuster trial | |
| Hellenic Beauty | Defeat Cornutus while not defeating Camilla or Claudia in the Summer Blockbuster 'Time Gladiator' | |
| Man's / Woman's Best Friend | Defeat Frank 'Hunnerd Yard' McCain within 10 seconds of defeating his dog, Killer in the Summer Blockbuster 'Time Gladiator' | |
| Ninja Monkey | Defeat a total of 75 Ninjas and Monkeys during a single match in the Summer Blockbuster 'Time Gladiator' | |
| Invictus | Force the God-Champion to go invulnerable while all of his Champions were alive in the Summer Blockbuster 'Time Gladiator' | |
| The Perfect Hitter | Perform the role of The Hitter perfectly in the Summer Blockbuster 'Casino Heist' | |
| The Perfect Hacker | Perform the role of The Hacker perfectly in the Summer Blockbuster 'Casino Heist' | |
| The Perfect Grifter | Perform the role of The Grifter perfectly in the Summer Blockbuster 'Casino Heist' | |
| The Perfect Thief | Perform the role of The Thief perfectly in the Summer Blockbuster 'Casino Heist' | |
| Roleplayer | Earn the The Perfect Hitter, The Perfect Hacker, The Perfect Grifter, and The Perfect Thief badges | |
| A Nemesis Plot | Defeat Nemesis during the Nemesis Plot Invasion Event |